Completed-week archive

2026 Week 6 Fantasy Football Usage

A stable Week 6 view of verified opportunity, target share, red-zone work, and snap participation across QB, RB, WR, and TE.

Archive prepared from data published .

Week 6 QB usage leaders

2026 Week 6 QB opportunity
PlayerTeamOpportunityTargetsCarriesTarget shareSnap shareRed zone
Dak PrescottDAL5502—100.0%11
Sam DarnoldSEA5302—100.0%1
Aaron RodgersPIT4901—100.0%9
Jalon DanielsTB4714—100.0%3
Daniel JonesIND4503—100.0%4
Tanner McKeePHI4501—100.0%1
Jayden DanielsWAS4304—100.0%6
Jordan LoveGB4304—100.0%5

Week 6 RB usage leaders

2026 Week 6 RB opportunity
PlayerTeamOpportunityTargetsCarriesTarget shareSnap shareRed zone
Chuba HubbardCAR302285.7%93.7%5
Christian McCaffreySF26101634.5%85.5%7
James CookBUF2532210.0%66.2%4
Jonathan TaylorIND2542110.5%78.3%5
Bucky IrvingTB223197.3%85.1%2
Kendre MillerNO222206.7%44.4%4
Kenneth Walker IIIKC2231910.3%73.8%9
D'Andre SwiftCHI2151615.2%58.4%6

Week 6 WR usage leaders

2026 Week 6 WR opportunity
PlayerTeamOpportunityTargetsCarriesTarget shareSnap shareRed zone
CeeDee LambDAL1818033.3%88.5%4
Emeka EgbukaTB1616039.0%86.5%1
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA1616034.8%91.8%0
DK MetcalfPIT1515034.1%94.9%2
Malik NabersNYG1515034.9%85.7%2
DeVonta SmithPHI1414031.8%65.6%1
Jalen CokerCAR1313037.1%74.7%0
Matthew GoldenGB1313032.5%84.0%3

Week 6 TE usage leaders

2026 Week 6 TE opportunity
PlayerTeamOpportunityTargetsCarriesTarget shareSnap shareRed zone
Isaiah LikelyNYG1111025.6%90.9%1
Brock BowersLV99023.1%98.5%2
Michael MayerLV99023.1%78.8%0
Trey McBrideARI99026.5%97.2%2
Dallas GoedertPHI88018.2%81.3%0
Dalton KincaidBUF88026.7%72.1%4
George KittleSF88027.6%88.7%4
Tucker KraftGB88020.0%77.3%1