Completed-week archive

2026 Week 5 Fantasy Football Usage

A stable Week 5 view of verified opportunity, target share, red-zone work, and snap participation across QB, RB, WR, and TE.

Archive prepared from data published .

Week 5 QB usage leaders

2026 Week 5 QB opportunity
PlayerTeamOpportunityTargetsCarriesTarget shareSnap shareRed zone
Jameis WinstonNYG5805—94.4%5
Matthew StaffordLA5400—100.0%10
Jacoby BrissettARI4912—100.0%11
Daniel JonesIND4703—100.0%4
Dak PrescottDAL4200—100.0%3
Trevor LawrenceJAX4203—100.0%9
Jalen HurtsPHI4102—100.0%1
C.J. StroudHOU3806—100.0%4

Week 5 RB usage leaders

2026 Week 5 RB opportunity
PlayerTeamOpportunityTargetsCarriesTarget shareSnap shareRed zone
Jahmyr GibbsDET3162520.7%69.7%9
Aaron JonesMIN2832510.3%87.3%5
Braelon AllenNYJ2842413.8%85.7%1
Derrick HenryBAL262246.5%55.3%6
James CookBUF261255.6%62.5%5
Bhayshul TutenJAX253227.9%68.1%3
Bijan RobinsonATL2471720.6%81.3%4
Bucky IrvingTB2432112.0%54.2%8

Week 5 WR usage leaders

2026 Week 5 WR opportunity
PlayerTeamOpportunityTargetsCarriesTarget shareSnap shareRed zone
Puka NacuaLA2424244.4%85.4%3
Malik NabersNYG2020038.5%89.9%3
George PickensDAL1313031.0%88.3%2
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET1111037.9%86.4%4
Drake LondonATL1111032.4%98.4%0
Garrett WilsonNYJ1111037.9%92.9%1
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN1010032.3%89.2%3
Mike EvansSF1010037.0%63.3%2

Week 5 TE usage leaders

2026 Week 5 TE opportunity
PlayerTeamOpportunityTargetsCarriesTarget shareSnap shareRed zone
Isaiah LikelyNYG1313025.0%79.8%2
Brock BowersLV1010027.8%70.0%1
Trey McBrideARI1010021.7%90.4%2
Dallas GoedertPHI99024.3%69.4%0
Tyler WarrenIND99120.9%94.4%1
Brenton StrangeJAX88021.1%80.6%1
Pat FreiermuthPIT77123.3%68.3%2
Chig OkonkwoWAS66026.1%71.0%0